Acknowledgements and appreciation

  • Retreat Planning Committee
    Chairs 
    Natalia Rybas
    Lee Kahan
    Kyoko Takanashi

    Members
    Anne Allen
    Christina Downey
    Karol Dehr
    Michael Morrone, ex officio
    Rhonda Schwindt
    Crystal Shannon
    Sarah Young
  • Session Presenters
    Stephanie Albertson
    Tracey Birdwell
    Saul Blanco Rodriguez
    Cameron Buckley
    Steve Carr
    Karol Dehr
    Marcia Dixson
    Linda Dunn-Jensen
    Tanice Foltz
    Andy Gavrin
    Christina Gerken
    Trish Kerle
    Kelly Hanson
    Lisa Hoffman
    Shabnam Kavousian
    Tara Kingsley
    Brian Krohn
    Chera LaForge
    Julie Madewell
    Dina Mansour-Cole
    Lance Mason
    Debi Mink
    Steven Petersheim
    Audrey Ricke
    Katherine Ryan
    Bradley Sage
    Lamia Scherzinger
    Olga Scrivner
    Crystal Shannon
    Jacque Singleton
    Stephanie Whitehead
    Linda Wright-Bower
  • Statewide Selection Committee
    Neil Sabine - Chair
    Carol Hostetter - IUB
    Ange Cooksey - IUE
    Sarah Heath - IUK
    Linda Lolkus - IPFW
    Erin Argyilan - IUN
    Crystal Walcott - IUPUI/IUPUC
    Deb Marr - IUSB
    Ron Allman - IUS
  • Steering Committee
    Anne Allen
    Anne Brown
    Gianluca Dimuzio
    Julia Fox
    Edwina Helton
    Kathryn Holcomb
    Carol Hostetter
    Connie Justice
    Lee Kahan
    Alysa Lambert
    Marcia Dixson
    Mary Cooper
    Laura Romito
    Natalia Rybas
    Leah Savion
    Crystal Shannon
    Kristen Snoddy
    Jay VanderVeen
    Henry Wakhungu
    Crystal Walcott
    Wanda Worley
    Chris Young
    Yvonne Zubovic
  • Campus Liaisons
    Anne Brown - South Bend
    Faye Camahalan - Southeast
    Lisa Contino - IUPUI
    Gianluca Di Muzio - Northwest
    Marcia Dixson - Fort Wayne
    Edwina Helton - East
    Alysa Lambert - Southeast
    Rasul Mowatt - Bloomington
    Laura Romito - IUPUI
    Kristen Snoddy - Kokomo
    Jay VanderVeen - South Bend
    Henry Wakhungu - Bloomington
    Crystal Walcott - Columbus
    Yvonne Zubovic - Fort Wayne
  • PA Mack Award Selection Committee
    Faye Camahalan
    Lisa Contino
    Marcia Dixson
    Carol Hostetter
    PA Mack, Jr.
    Michael Morrone
    Julie Saam
  • Mack Center Advisory Board
    Andy Gavrin, Director and Chair
    Marcia Dixson
    Jay Howard
    Beth Kern
    Gwynn Mettetal
    Robin Morgan
    Michael Morrone
    Craig Nelson
  • Keynote Speakers
    Marcia Dixson
    Robert "Bob" Orr
  • VIP
    PA Mack
    Mack Fellows
    Executive Vice President John Applegate
    Staff of the Office of VP for University Regional & Academic Affairs
    Staff of Brown County Inn
    IU Conferences & Staff
    ...and all who have joined us for the weekend